Luken Commc'ns, LLC v. Jim Owens Entm't, Inc. (In re Luken Commc'ns, LLC)
[…] Id. §§ 47-2-602(1), 47-2-605(1). Acceptance "precludes rejection of the goods accepted and if made with knowledge of a nonconformity cannot be revoked because of it unless the acceptance was on the reasonable assumption that the nonconformity would be seasonably cured but acceptance does not of itself impair any other remedy provided by this chapter for nonconformity." Id. § 47-2-607(2); see id. § 47-2-608. However, if the buyer has accepted tender, he "must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy." Id. § 47-2-607(3)(a). In other words, a buyer receiving goods that do not conform to the contract has an obligation to notify the seller of the nonconformity and, if the buyer does not do so within a reasonable time, he will have no recourse for the nonconformity.