L.S. v. Abington School District
[…] The IEP need not address problems unrelated to learning disabilities. While the Court sympathizes with any troubles K.S. may experience as a result of his blood disorder, this objection does not impact the Court's findings based on the law relating to the IDEIA.

Pl. Brief in Support of Motion, at 15.

20 U.S.C. § 1401(30) (defining specific learning disability as "a disorder in 1 or more of the basic psychological processes involved in understanding or in using language, spoken or written, which disorder may manifest itself in the imperfect ability to listen, think, speak, read, write, spell or do mathematical calculations").

While the District's report could have included more detail, it was not required by law to be so. It addressed K.S.'s deficiency between ability and achievement in math skills, identified that he had a specific learning disability and used a number of reliable tests in so finding.