Losada v. Clatsop Cnty.
[…] Defendant moves to dismiss Plaintiff's Third Claim for retaliation in violation of Oregon Revised Statutes § 659A.030(1)(f) on the grounds that the portion of Plaintiff's retaliation claim based on her 2014 report is untimely and Plaintiff fails to state a claim as to the portion of her retaliation claim based on her 2018 report.

A. That portion of Plaintiff's Third Claim based on her 2014 report is untimely.

Oregon Revised Statutes § 659A.030(1)(f) makes it an unlawful employment practice for "any person to discharge . . . or otherwise discriminate against any other person because that other person has opposed any unlawful practice, or because that other person has filed a complaint, testified or assisted in any proceeding under this chapter or has attempted to do so."