Lopez v. State
[…] R. Crim. P. 3.650 (defining "judgment" to mean "the adjudication by the court that the defendant is guilty or not guilty"); Fla. R. Crim. P. 3.670 (distinguishing between "final judgment of conviction" and imposition of sentence). We have jurisdiction to review both final orders. See Art. V, § 4(b)(1), Fla. Const. (providing jurisdiction to district courts of appeal "to hear appeals, that may be taken as a matter of right, from final judgments or orders of trial courts"); Fla. R. App. P. 9.110(h) ("Multiple final orders may be reviewed by a single notice, if the notice is timely filed as to each such order.").