Lively v. Comm'r of Minn. Dep't of Health
[…] II. Weighing of the factors

Next, Lively challenges the commissioner's analysis of the applicable statutory factors, arguing that the commissioner "did not weigh the factors properly and failed to consider the mitigating evidence put forth." We address the disputed factors in turn, noting that the commissioner's findings under factors two, three, four, and six are either neutral or weigh in Lively's favor and require no further analysis here. See Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 4(b)(2)-(4), (6).

A. Factor One

In considering "the nature, severity, and consequences of the event or events that led to the disqualification," Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 4(b)(1), the commissioner found that Lively pleaded guilty to gross misdemeanor criminal vehicular operation.