Lineback v. Cherry Creek Elec., Inc.
[…] The NLRB provided a copy of the Illinois Secretary of State website where Cherry Creek Electric, Inc.'s President is listed as Robert Jenkins in Edelstein, Illinois. See (Doc. 12-3 at pg. 7). --------

III

29 U.S.C. § 161(2) provides:

In case of contumacy or refusal to obey a subpena [sic] issued to any person, any district court of the United States or the United States courts of any Territory or possession, within the jurisdiction of which the inquiry is carried on or within the jurisdiction of which said person guilty of contumacy or refusal to obey is found or
resides or transacts business, upon application by the Board shall have jurisdiction to issue to such person an order requiring such person to appear before the Board, its member, agent, or agency, there to produce evidence if so ordered, or there to give testimony touching the matter under investigation or in question; and any failure to obey such order of the court may be punished by said court as a contempt thereof.