Libberton v. Schriro
[…] ( Id. at 35-36.)

A.R.S. § 13-1902(A) defines robbery as follows:

A person commits robbery if in the course of taking any property of another from his person or immediate presence and against his will, such person threatens or uses force against any person with intent either to coerce surrender of property or to prevent resistence to such person taking or retaining property.

In addition, A.R.S. § 13-1903(A) provides:

A person commits aggravated robbery if in the course of committing robbery as defined in § 13-1902, such person is aided by one or more accomplices actually present.