Lennen v. Marriott Ownership Resorts, Inc.
[…] Based on this fact alone, Plaintiffs conclude that Marriott is passing along the cost of the expenses for restricted-use properties onto MVC Trust Owners. Plaintiffs' argument is based on pure speculation and is insufficient to state a claim for relief. Therefore, Count XII will be dismissed.

10. Count XIII

In Count XIII, Plaintiffs aver that Marriott failed to provide and maintain a separate reservation system for MVC Trust Owners and owners of Legacy timeshares ("Legacy Owners") in violation of section 721.56, Florida Statutes. "Prior to offering the multisite timeshare plan, the developer shall create the reservation system and shall establish rules and regulations for its operation." Fla. Stat. § 721.56(6).