Leggett v. Fannie Mae
[…] Cal-Western delivered the Notice of Sale by Certified Mail to the Property on November 22, 2010. (Affidavit of Mailing Notice of Trustee Sale (#13-1) at 75). Therefore, Defendants fully complied with the requirements of NRS § 107.080(4)(a) and Plaintiff's allegation is without merit.

Defendants also posted the Notice of Sale on the Property within the statutorily-mandated time frame. NRS § 107.087(1)(a) requires that the Notice of Sale be posted "in a conspicuous place on the property not later than 3 business days after . . . the notice of sale is recorded." NEV. REV. STAT. § 107.087(1)(a) (valid October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2011) (amended 2011).

Pasion Title Services recorded the Notice of Sale on November 22, 2010. (Notice of Trustee Sale (#13-1) at 67).