Leary v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] The claimant should be considered unable to manage funds. Able to respond to changes that are communicate[d] in advance, with extra time to adjust." (Id. at 116.) At the reconsideration level, Jennifer Swain, Psy. D. concurred with all of Dr. Warren's opinions and added there were "[n]o changes or new conditions reported" on reconsideration. (Id. at 134.)

Like other medical source opinions, the ALJ must consider state agency medical opinions. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) ("Administrative law judges are not required to adopt any prior administrative medical findings, but they must consider this evidence according to §§ 416.920b, 416.920c, and 416.927, as appropriate, because our Federal or state agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation."); SSR 17-2p, 2017 WL 3928306 (March 27, 2017), at *4 (noting "[a]lthough adjudicators at the hearings and AC levels are not required to adopt prior administrative medical findings when issuing decisions, adjudicators must consider them and articulate how they considered them in the decision").