League of Women Voters of Fla., Inc. v. Lee
[…] Plaintiffs’ claims against Defendant Lee with respect to this provision are DISMISSED for lack of standing . Likewise, Plaintiffs identity no enforcement authority held by Defendant Moody as it relates to section 101.62. Thus, Plaintiffs’ claims against Defendant Moody with respect to this provision are DISMISSED for lack of standing .

Fourth, Plaintiffs’ injuries under the "line warming ban" in section 102.031 are not traceable to Defendant Lee. Instead, Defendant Supervisors are responsible for designating "no-solicitation zones" at voting locations and marking their boundaries. § 102.031(4)(a), Fla. Stat. (2021). Defendant Supervisors are also statutorily authorized to "take any reasonable action necessary to ensure order at the polling places, including, but not limited to, having disruptive and unruly persons removed by law enforcement officers from the polling room or place or from the 150-foot zone surrounding the polling place." § 102.031(4)(c), Fla. Stat. (2021).

Plaintiffs’ assertion that their injuries are traceable to Defendant Lee because she can adopt uniform standards to interpret and implement Florida's election laws does not change the outcome and, again, runs contrary to binding Eleventh Circuit authority.