Lawrence v. United Airlines, Inc.
[…] The Texas Constitution, however, does not provide for private right of action. See City of Beaumont v. Bouillon, 896 S.W.2d 143, 148 (Tex. 1995). Therefore, Defendant is entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiffs claim for discrimination under the Texas Constitution.

TEX. CONST. art. I, § 3 states "All free men, when they form a social compact, have equal rights, and no man, or set of men, is entitled to exclusive separate public emoluments, or privileges, but in consideration of public services.
TEX. CONST. art. I, § 3a states "Equality under the law shall not be denied or abridged because of sex, race, color, creed, or national origin.

Plaintiff also asserts claims to recover damages under 42 U.S.C. § 1986. Plaintiff cannot proceed with a claim under § 1986 without stating a valid claim under 42 U.S.C. § 1985. See Bryan v. City of Madison, 213 F.3d 267, 276 (5th Cir. 2000).