Landers v. City of N.Y.
[…] (Dkt. 37-9; Defs.' 56.1, at ¶ 23.)

Under New York Penal Law § 240.20(6), "a person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof[,] . . . [h]e congregates with other persons in a public place and refuses to comply with a lawful order of the police to disperse."

Plaintiff appeared in court at least three times, and the case was ultimately dismissed and sealed on October 2, 2015. (Id. at ¶ 24.)

II. Procedural History