Landers v. City of N.Y.
[…] City of Mount Vernon, 372 F. App'x at 206. Accordingly, the Court is unable to determine whether probable cause existed to arrest Plaintiff for disorderly conduct.

B. Probable Cause Under New York Penal Law § 195.05

Defendants argue that they also had probable cause to arrest Plaintiff for obstructing governmental administration ("OGA") under § 195.05. In fact, this was the provision that Defendant Ahmed relied on in the moment of arrest, announcing to Plaintiff that "he is under arrest in violation of [unintelligible] obstructing governmental administration." (Video, at 8:57-9:00.) Section 195.05 states that a person is guilty of OGA, inter alia, "when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act." OGA has four elements: "(1) prevention or attempt to prevent (2) a public servant from performing (3) an official function (4) by means of intimidation, force or interference." Lennon v. Miller, 66 F.3d 416, 424 (2d Cir. 1995).