Krohmer Marina, LLC v. Certain Underwriters At Lloyd's, London
[…] As such, the Policy's arbitration clause is valid and enforceable under Chapter 1 of the FAA.

b. Under the McCarran-Ferguson Act, Oklahoma law reverse-preempts Chapter 1 of the FAA.

This, however, does not end the court's inquiry. The next issue is whether the McCarran-Ferguson Act requires Chapter 1 of the FAA to yield to Oklahoma law, which prohibits arbitration agreements in insurance policies such as the Policy at issue here. See Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 1855(D) (stating that the OUAA "shall not apply to . . . contracts which reference insurance, except for those contracts between insurance companies"); see also Rollings v. Thermodyne Indus., 910 P.2d 1030, 1036 (Okla. 1996) (stating that under Oklahoma law, arbitration clauses are invalid unless expressly authorized by statute).