Klamath Siskiyou Wildlands Ctr. v. United States forest Serv.
[…] The SIR concluded: “the [Forest Service] interdisciplinary team specialists [ ] found that the proposed modifications will not result in any significant or uncertain effects that were not previously analyzed.” (HBAR 15064.)

The agency must also consider the “cumulative impacts” of a proposed project, which the federal regulations define as the result of “the incremental impact of the action when added to other past, present, and reasonably foreseeable future actions ...” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.7. Cumulative impacts may result from “individually minor but collectively significant actions taking place over a period of time.” Id.