Kelly v. United States
[…] (C) the penetration, however slight, of the anal or genital opening of another by a hand or finger or by any object, with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person . .. .
18 U.S.C. § 2246(2).

Title 18 U.S.C. § 2241 defines aggravated sexual abuse as "knowingly caus[ing] another person to engage in a sexual act

(1) by using force against another person; or

(2) by threating or placing that other person in fear that any person will be subjected to death, serious bodily injury, or kidnapping.
18 U.S.C. § 2241. Sexual abuse is defined in § 2242 as "knowingly—
(1) caus[ing] another person to engage in a sexual act by threatening or placing that other person in fear (other by threatening or placing that other person in fear that any person will be subjected to death, serious bodily injury, or kidnapping); or

(2) engag[ing] in a sexual act with another person if that other person is—
(A) incapable of appraising the nature of the conduct; or
(B) physically incapable of declining participation in, or communicating unwillingness to engage in, that
sexual act . . .
18 U.S.C. § 2242. At issue here is Kelly's 1990 conviction for sexual assault in Coconino County, Flagstaff, Arizona. The underlying conduct is described in the PSR:
According to Court records, on or about August 11, 1989, the victim went to a bar to obtain drugs.