Kearney Constr. Co. v. Travelers Cas. & Sur. Co. of Am.
[…] Nor has Moose presented any evidence that the deposit accounts at issue represent identifiable proceeds of the collateral, under section 679.3151(3) or (4).

In sum, because Moose presents no evidence to the Court that it holds a perfected lien as against these deposit accounts and given its abandonment of this claim, Travelers' Motion for Summary Judgment (Doc. 643) should be granted in part as it relates to the priority claim asserted by Moose by virtue of its UCC-1. Further, the motions to dissolve the Writ (Docs. 595, 596 and 597), should be denied insofar as they urge Moose's priority on this basis.

F. Standing of Moose and FTBB to dissolve the Writ

Travelers argues that, pursuant to Florida Statute § 77.07, only the "[t]he defendant and any other person having an ownership interest in the property, as disclosed by the garnishee's answer" may file a motion to dissolve. (Doc. 604 at 6-8). Since neither Moose nor FTBB were disclosed in USAmeriBank's answer, Travelers argues they lack standing under the statute and their motion to dissolve (Doc. 595) should be denied.