Julie R.M. v. Kijakazi
[…] Tartaglione and Ms. Smallwood as specialists in mental health and sources with a long-term relationship with the claimant. (See Reply at 3). The ALJ was only required to evaluate supportability and consistency because he did not find two or more medical opinions or prior administrative medical findings about the same issue to be equally well supported and consistent with the record, but not exactly the same. (See AR at 27-29). As a result, the ALJ did not err by omitting his reasoning regarding the factors of specialization and relationship with the claimant as Plaintiff contends. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b)(2) (“We may, but are not required to, explain how we considered the factors in paragraphs (c)(3) through (c)(5) of this section, as appropriate, when we articulate how we consider medical opinions and prior administrative medical findings in your case record.”). Based on the foregoing, the ALJ sufficiently evaluated Dr. Tartaglione's and Ms. Smallwood's opinions.

2. Mental RFC Determination

Plaintiff argues that the ALJ's mental RFC determination was not supported by substantial evidence. (Reply at 5).