Jones v. McKinney
[…] The Estate, on the other hand, maintained that Tunnell's claim was that of a Class 8 creditor, at the bottom of the priority for payment of claims and expenses set forth in the probate code at section 733.707, Florida Statutes (2016). It argued that the Estate should be permitted to sell the property without regard to the judgment lien and to apply the proceeds to the payment of expenses and claims according to their statutory priorities.

The probate court ruled for Tunnell, thus permitting Tunnell to execute pursuant to section 733.706. That statute provides:

Except upon approval by the court, no execution or other process shall issue on or be levied against property of the estate. An order approving execution or other process to be levied against property of the estate may be entered only in the estate administration proceeding. Claims on all judgments against a decedent shall be filed in the same manner as other claims against estates of decedents. This section shall not be construed to prevent the enforcement of mortgages, security interests, or liens encumbering specific property .

(Emphasis supplied.)

Thus, under the probate code Tunnell's judgment was of no greater dignity than any other claim against Thomas's estate.