Jonathan M.H. v. Kijakazi
[…] (Pl.'s Mem. 14-15.) Plaintiff further argues that each position the VE identified had between 4,000 and 7,000 positions available nationally and 4,000 to 7,000 positions is not a significant number nationwide. (Pl.'s Mem at 15.) However, Plaintiff erroneously refers to “6,000 or 7,000 positions” in the national economy without aggregating the number of jobs cited by the VE, thereby ignoring the plain text of 20 C.F.R. § 416.966. 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“Work exists in the national economy when there is a significant number of jobs (in one or more occupations.)”); see also Frierson v. Berryhill, 693 Fed.Appx. 660, 662 (9th Cir. 2017) (the ALJ properly aggregated three occupations to determine that a claimant could perform jobs existing in significant numbers in the national economy); Lash v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 12-13472, 2015 U.S. Dist.