John G. v. Kijakazi
[…] Hines, 453 F.3d at 562 (underscoring added) (italics and internal quotation marks omitted); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.945© ("When we assess your mental abilities, we first assess the nature and extent of your mental limitations and restrictions and then determine your [RFC] for work activity on a regular and continuing basis." (emphasis added)).

Given that regulatory framework, the ALJ's finding that Plaintiff remained able "to work[] in proximity to, but not in coordination with, co-workers and supervisors" (Tr. 20) necessarily constituted a finding Plaintiff could do so on a regular and continuing basis.