J.G.D. v. State
[…] The record fails to show that the police order was, in these circumstances, justified by any cognizable wrongdoing on the part of the juvenile, either by his words, H.K. v. State, 711 So.2d 173 (Fla. 3d DCA 1998); K.S. v. State, 697 So.2d 1275 (Fla. 3d DCA 1997); L.A.T. v. State, 650 So.2d 214 (Fla. 3d DCA 1995); S.D. v. State, 627 So.2d 1261 (Fla. 3d DCA 1993), or, as shown by the fact that a trespass charge was abandoned, in his presence at the scene. See § 810.09(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (1997)(defining trespasser as "[a] person who, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters upon or remains in any property other than a structure or conveyance"); Arbee v. Collins, 219 Ga. App. 63, 65, 463 S.E.2d 922, 925 (1995)("A landlord who arrests and prosecutes a person for trespass without inquiring as to whether the person had a right to be on the premises pursuant to invitation by a tenant does so at his own risk").