Jerue v. Drummond Co.
[…] h. Whether, as a proximate result of Drummond's conduct, Medical Monitoring Class Members are at a significantly increased risk of disease due to exposures to Drummond's radioactive materials, such that they will benefit from ongoing medical monitoring.
(Doc. 36, at ¶ 119).

i. Claims

1. Count I

In Count I, Feist seeks relief against Drummond on a theory of strict liability pursuant to Fla. Stat. §§ 376.30-376.319, “including but not limited to” §§ 376.302(1)(a) and 376.305(1).

Section 376.313(3), Florida Statutes, creates a private cause of action “for all damages resulting from a discharge or other condition of pollution” covered by §§ 376.30-376.319. Fla. Stat. § 376.313(3); see also Curd v. Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC, 39 So.3d 1216, 1221-22 (Fla. 2010) (noting that in Aramark Uniform & Career Apparel, Inc. v.