In re Younge
[…] Id. at 1-2, ¶¶ 6-7. ANALYSIS

Pursuant to Article V, Section 18(d)(2) of the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, this Court has the authority to grant the Board's Petition to Suspend With or Without Pay, based solely on the allegations set forth in the Board Complaint. Section 18(d)(2) provides:

Prior to a hearing, the court may issue an interim order directing the suspension, with or without pay, of any justice, judge or justice of the peace against whom formal charges have been filed with the court by the board or against whom has been filed an indictment or information charging a felony. An interim order under this paragraph shall not be considered a final order from which an appeal may be taken.
PA. CONST. art. V. § 18(d)(2).