In re S.B.
[…] Moreover, sections 154.183(c)(1) and (2) provide examples of expenses that may be allocated.

. . ., including vision and dental expenses, of the child that are not reimbursed by health or dental insurance or are not otherwise covered by the amount of cash medical support ordered under Section 154.182; and
(2) amounts paid by either party as deductibles or copayments in obtaining health care or dental care services for the child covered under a health insurance or dental insurance policy.
FAM. § 154.183(c) (emphases added). The examples in 154.183(c)(1) and (2)- including unreimbursed health or dental insurance-are not exclusive. See TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 311.005(13) ("'Includes' and 'including' are terms of enlargement and not of limitation or exclusive enumeration, and use of the terms does not create a presumption that components not expressed are excluded."); Tex. West Oaks Hosp., LP v. Williams, 371 S.W.3d 171, 179 (Tex. 2012) (holding that legislature's use of the word "including" provided that statutory definition was nonexclusive).