In re S.B.
[…] A trial court's order pertaining to health insurance for a child will not be reversed on appeal unless the complaining party can show a clear abuse of discretion. See Sink v. Sink, 364 S.W.3d 340, 347, (Tex. App.-Dallas 2012, no pet.).

First, Father complains that the order does not state an amount he must pay for S.B.'s health insurance premiums and is "void." Here, the trial court ordered Father to pay Mother child support. Additionally, the trial court ordered Mother to obtain health insurance for S.B. pursuant to section 154.1826 of the Texas Family Code. See FAM. § 154.1826. In this circumstance, section 154.182(b-1) provides: "If the parent ordered to provide health insurance under Subdivision (b)(1) or (2) is the obligee [as Mother is here], the court shall order the obligor to pay the obligee, as additional child support, an amount equal to the actual cost of health insurance for the child, but not to exceed a reasonable cost to the obligor." "Reasonable cost" has the meaning assigned by Section 154.181(e). See FAM. § 154.182(c)(2).