In re R.F. Cunningham Co., Inc.
[…] (A) grants the claim of such a seller priority as a claim of a kind specified in section 503(b) of this title; or
(B) secures such claim by a lien.

References to the Bankruptcy Code are to the Code as it was in effect prior to October 17, 2005.

The parties have focused on the date Stockland delivered the goods to the common carrier, the date the goods were delivered to the Purchasers, and the F.O.B. shipment terms. The focus on those matters is misplaced. The remedies of the U.C.C. do not depend on the passage of title. See U.C.C. § 2-401 Preamble, which provides, in pertinent part that "[e]ach provision of this Article with regard to the rights, obligations and remedies of the seller, the buyer, purchasers or other third parties applies irrespective of title to the goods except where the provision refers to such title." "F.O.B." means "free on board" and is a delivery term that delineates the respective responsibilities of sellers and buyers of goods.