In re Powers
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 101, et seq., and herein the "Code." References to a "Rule" are to the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure.

According to the deed that conveyed the mortgaged property to the Powers, the $129,900 mortgage was for the entire purchase price—there was no down payment. (Doc. 389, Exhibit C.)

The mortgage's principal accrues interest at 7.85% per annum and has now matured.

Consistent with the Powers' history of non-payment, Gweneth's confirmed plan in this case provided for absolutely no payment to Chadwell. Code § 1301(c) mandates that "the court shall grant relief from the [co-debtor stay] with respect to a creditor, to the extent that . . . the plan filed by the debtor proposes not to pay such claim." (emphasis added). Thus, as required by Code § 1301(c)(2), the court entered the § 1301 Order and granted the Chadwell Motion.