In re Padilla
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 301(a) ("A voluntary case under a chapter of this title is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition under such chapter . . ."). See also, 11 U.S.C. § 348(a) ("Conversion of a case from a case under one chapter of this title to a case under another chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under the chapter to which the case is converted, but . . . does not effect a change in the date of the filing of the petition . . .").

See 11 U.S.C. § 348(a) ("Conversion of a case from a case under one chapter of this title to a case under another chapter of this title constitutes and order for relief under the chapter to which the case is converted . . ."); 11 U.S.C. § 341 ("Within a reasonable time after the order for relief in a case under this title, the United States trustee shall convene and preside at a meeting of creditors.").

This construction of 11 U.S.C. § 521(a)(2)(A) and § 11 U.S.C. § 362(h) is consistent with the time periods contained in Rule 1019(B), Fed.R.Bank.P. and fits coherently within the broader context of the statutory scheme as a whole and the purpose of § 11 U.S.C. § 362(h).