In re Norman
[…] B. Creditors actions against Templar are not actions involving estate property that violate the automatic stay.

Debtor argues that Templar's property is property of the state and any act to obtain Templar's property violates the stay. The court disagrees.

Debtor's interest in Templar is property of the bankruptcy estate; Templar's property is not:

Pursuant to Ohio law, a person owning an equity interest in an LLC is a member of that LLC. Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 1705.01 (G). That membership interest confers upon the member a right
to a "share of the profits and losses of [the] limited liability company and the right to receive distributions from that company." Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 1705.01(H). A person's membership interest in an LLC is personal property.