In re Milasinovich
[…] Appx. 726, 728 (10th Cir. 2011) (unpublished) citing In re Busch, 294 B.R. 137, 141 (10th Cir. BAP 2003) (Noting that the Curtis factors "have been widely adopted by bankruptcy courts").

The Court finds that the Curtis factors weigh heavily in favor of granting the Motion. The Court finds that factors 1, 2, 4, 5, and 6 favor stay relief, while factors 3 and 7-12 are not relevant. None of the factors weigh against granting the relief sought.

Apart from the Curtis factors analysis, the Court finds there is cause to grant the requested relief. Section 362(g) provides the relevant burdens of proof:

(g) In any hearing under subsection (d) or (e) of this section concerning relief from the stay of any act under subsection (a) of this section--
(1) the party requesting such relief has the burden of proof on the issue of the debtor's equity in property; and
(2) the party opposing such relief has the burden of proof on all other issues.
The Movant has made its prima facie case, demonstrating that it is the owner of the House and is not receiving any payment. The Debtor has not met her burden of proof on any relevant issues.

First, Movant's interest in the House is not being adequately protected.