In re Milasinovich
[…] Based on Movant's hearing exhibits, including the deeds showing the chain to title to the House from the special master to the Movant, Movant has carried its burden of proving that the Debtor has no equity in the House. The Debtor did not carry her burden of proof on the remaining issues; her 26 exhibits do not assist her. The Court finds against the Debtor on all issues relevant to stay relief.

V. Timing of Relief Under 11 U.S.C. § 362(e)(2)

11 U.S.C. § 362(e)(2) provides:

(2) Notwithstanding paragraph (1), in a case under chapter 7, 11, or 13 in which the debtor is an individual, the stay under subsection (a) shall terminate on the date that is 60 days after a request is made by a party in interest under subsection (d), unless--
(A) a final decision is rendered by the court during the 60-day period beginning on the date of the request; or
(B) such 60-day period is extended--
(i) by agreement of all parties in interest; or
(ii) by the court for such specific period of time as the court finds is required for good cause, as described in findings made by the court.
If this provision were enforced, the automatic stay would have expired December 30, 2013. However, Movant did not notify the Court that the Motion had been filed or ask for a hearing until December 13, 2013. Similarly, the issue was not raised at the final hearing.