In re Micah M.
[…] Vol.), Education Article ("Education"), § 26-101 and Maryland Code (2002, 2012 Repl. Vol.), Criminal Law Article ("C.L.") § 10-201. Accordingly, we reverse the judgments of the juvenile court.

This statute provides: "A person may not willfully disturb or otherwise willfully prevent the orderly conduct of the activities, administration, or classes of any institution of elementary, secondary, or higher education."

"Disorderly conduct" is defined as "willfully act[ing] in a disorderly manner that disturbs the public peace." C.L. § 10-201(c)(2).
C.L. § 10201(c)(3) provides that "[a] person may not willfully fail to obey a reasonable and lawful order that a law enforcement officer makes to prevent a disturbance to the public peace."

BACKGROUND

At the time of the events in this case, Appellant was 15 years old and a student at Parkside High School ("Parkside") in Salisbury.