In re Marriage of Taylor
[…] Finally, Lawrence declared that if he had wanted to defraud Janice, he would not have instructed his accountants to send her the Schedule K-1’s that revealed the partnership distributions. According to Lawrence, “[t]his would be stupid. And I don’t think I am that stupid.”

We cannot conclude that this evidence constituted substantial evidence of Lawrence’s compliance with his statutory continuing duty of disclosure. As part of each spouse’s fiduciary obligations to the other, section 2100 requires each to provide a “‘full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties have or may have an interest....” (§ 2100, subd. (c).) “This disclosure duty is ongoing, as section 2100 provides that ‘each party has a continuingduty to immediately, fully, and accurately update and augment that disclosure to the extent there have been any material changes so that at the time the parties enter into an agreement for the resolution of any of these issues, or at the time of trial on these issues, each party will have a full and complete knowledge of the relevant underlying facts.’ (§ 2100, subd. (c), italics added.)” (In re Marriage of Feldman, supra, 153 Cal.App.4th at p. 1476, fn. omitted; accord, Schnabel v.