In re Javier Z.
[…] (Ibid.) In performing this task, we defer to the juvenile court’s determinations regarding the credibility of witnesses, and do not reweigh the evidence. (In re Cheri T. (1999) 70 Cal.App.4th 1400, 1404; see also People v. Maury (2003) 30 Cal.4th 342, 403.)

The Evidence Proved Appellant Aided and Abetted in the Commission of Robbery.

Penal Code section 211 defines robbery as “the felonious taking of personal property in the possession of another, from his person or immediate presence, and against his will, accomplished by means of force or fear.” A person is guilty of robbery if it is proved: “(1) A person had possession of property of some value however slight; (2) the property was taken from that person or from his immediate presence; (3) the property was taken against the will of that person; (4) the taking was accomplished by either