In re Ingole
[…] Beal Bank, 780 So.2d at 58.

In 2008, after the Supreme Court of Florida's ruling in Beal Bank, Fla. Stat. § 655.79(1) was amended to provide that "[a]ny deposit or account made in the name of two persons who are husband and wife shall be considered a tenancy by the entirety unless otherwise specified in writing." The amendment "codified the presumption judicially established in Beal Bank, and, consistent with Beal Bank's holding, the presumption does not change the required six unities."

In re Benzaquen, 555 B.R. 63, 67 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 2016).