In re Hancock
[…] Bankruptcy Code § 349(a) provides:

In fact, in his Order Dismissing Bankruptcy Case for Bad-Faith Filing and Permanently Disqualifying the Debtor's Current Debts from Discharge in any Future Bankruptcy Case, entered on January 12, 2011, in case number 10-17238-NLJ [Doc. # 30], Judge Jackson ordered "that all debts of the debtor shall be permanently disqualified from discharge in any future bankruptcy case or cases filed by the debtor, pursuant to 11 U.S.C.§ 349(a), and Debtor shall remain liable for any and all of his debts which were potentially subject to discharge as a result of the filing of his bankruptcy petition on December 1, 2010".

"(a) unless the court, for cause, orders otherwise, the dismissal of the case under this title does not bar the discharge, in a later case under this title, of debts that were dischargeable in the case dismissed; nor does the dismissal of a case under this title prejudice the debtor with regard to the filing of a subsequent petition under this title, except as provided in Section 109(g) of this title". (Emphasis added.)