In re Greenway Park, LLC
[…] (C) entity that has a community claim.
11 U.S.C. § 501 provides in pertinent part:
(a) A creditor or an indenture trustee may file a proof of claim. An equity security holder may file a proof of interest.
(b) If a creditor does not timely file a proof of such creditor's claim, an entity that is liable to such creditor with the debtor, or that has secured such creditor, may file a proof of such claim.
(c) If a creditor does not timely file a proof of such creditor's claim, the debtor or the trustee may file a proof of such claim.
11 U.S.C. § 503(b) provides in pertinent part:
(b) After notice and a hearing, there shall be allowed administrative expenses . .. including-
(1)(A) the actual, necessary costs and expenses of preserving the estate.

LEGAL CONCLUSIONS

Trustee objects to Nautilus' Proof of Claim 9-1 as untimely. Nautilus argues its claim for attorney fees is a timely-filed, post-petition claim entitled to distribution from Debtor's chapter 7 bankruptcy estate.