In re Gitto Global Corp.
[…] The analytical approach of constitutional and common law analysis, however, helps define the context and will prove instructive when turning to the availability of exceptions to § 107(a) under the Bankruptcy Code scheme for access to the Examiner's Report.

Section (a) of 11 U.S.C. § 107 provides for public access to all bankruptcy filings:

Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, a paper filed in a case under this title [ 11 U.S.C. § 101, et seq.] and the dockets of a bankruptcy court are public records and open to examination by an entity at reasonable times without charge.
11 U.S.C. § 107(a) (emphasis added). The provision is meant to cover all papers filed. See House Judiciary Report, H. Rept.

No. 95-595 to accompany H.R. 8200, 95th Cong., 1st Sess.