In re Giroux
[…] ________________ (official signature and seal of notary)

The acknowledgment utilized by the notary in this case did not conform to the template set forth in the Executive Order. Rather, the notary utilized the form set forth in the appendix to Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 183, See Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 183, § 42 ("The forms set forth in the appendix to this chapter for taking acknowledgments to deeds and other instruments and for certifying the authority of officers taking proofs for acknowledgments may be used; but this shall not prevent use of any other forms heretofore lawfully used."). That form provides:

(Caption specifying the state and place where the acknowledgment is taken)