In re Flory
[…] II. The U.S. Trustee has established grounds of entry of an order dismissing the Debtor's case with prejudice and imposing a one-year bar to future bankruptcy filings by the Debtor pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 1307(c) and 349(a).

Section 1307(c) provides, in relevant part, that "on request of . . . the United States trustee and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title, or may dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause . . .." 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c). Section 349(a) provides, in relevant part, that:

Unless the court, for cause, orders otherwise, the dismissal of a case under this title does not bar the discharge, in a later case under this title, of debts that were dischargeable in the case dismissed; nor does the dismissal of a case under this title prejudice the debtor with regard to the filing of a subsequent petition under this title, except as provided in section 109(g) of this title.
11 U.S.C. § 349(a). Section 109(g) provides, in relevant part, that:
Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, no individual . . . may be a debtor under this title who has been a debtor in a case pending under this title at any time in the preceding 180 days if—