In re Flory
[…] See Damon, 40 B.R. at 374. Accordingly, the Court denies the U.S. Trustee's motion for an order holding the Debtor in contempt of Court on this basis.

II. The U.S. Trustee has established grounds of entry of an order dismissing the Debtor's case with prejudice and imposing a one-year bar to future bankruptcy filings by the Debtor pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 1307(c) and 349(a).

Section 1307(c) provides, in relevant part, that "on request of . . . the United States trustee and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title, or may dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause . . .." 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c). Section 349(a) provides, in relevant part, that: