In re Estate of Ballett
[…] It is Baron's position that the time constraints of Sections 733.212 and 733.2123, Florida Statutes (1979), are not applicable to preclude his attack upon the will because Anna R., as personal representative, did not invoke those provisions to shorten the time within which an interested person could file a petition to revoke probate.

Revocation of probate is controlled by Section 733.109(1), which provides:

(1) Any interested person, including a beneficiary under a prior will, except those barred under s. 733.212 or s. 733.2123, may, before final discharge of the personal representative, petition the court in which the will was admitted to probate for revocation of probate.

However, if an interested person has been served with formal Notice of Administration pursuant to Section 733.212, Florida Statutes, he must file his objection to the will within three months of the first publication of Notice of Administration.