In re D.J.C
[…] Here, Officer Garcia did not exercise any of the options provided by Family Code subsections 52.02(a)(1)-(6) that would have terminated his involvement in appellant's case. Therefore, he was authorized by section 52.02(a) only to take appellant to a "designated juvenile processing office" in compliance with Family Code section 52.025. See TEX. FAM. CODE. ANN. § 52.02(a); Baptist Vie Le, 993 S.W.2d at 654.

b. Procedures for taking the statement of a juvenile in a designated juvenile processing office under Family Code section 52.025 ( a)

Section 52.025, governing juvenile processing offices, provides, in relevant part:

(a) The juvenile court may designate an office or a room, which may be located in a police facility or sheriffs offices, as the juvenile processing office for the temporary detention of a child taken into custody under Section 52.01. The office may not be a cell or holding facility used for detentions other than detentions under this section. The juvenile board by written order may prescribe the conditions of the designation and limit the activities that may occur in the office during the temporary detention.