In re D.J.C
[…] He also testified that he told Officer Garcia that he was unafraid to leave the interview room at any time. But he also testified that he did "not really" feel that he could leave. Furthermore, because the door was locked, appellant was not objectively "free" to leave. Appellant further testified that he did not understand that he could be charged with a crime as a result of his statement and that his statement could be used "in evidence" against him. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 51.095(a)(1)(A) (Vernon 2008) (setting out warnings that must be given for admissibility of custodial statement of child, including statement that "the child may remain silent and not make any statement at all and that any statement that the child may be used in evidence against the child"). In light of all the circumstances, we hold that a reasonable child would not have felt he or she was at liberty to terminate the interrogation and leave. See Keohane, 516 U.S. at 112, 116 S.Ct. at 465; Dowthitt, 931 S.W.2d at 255; Jeffley, 38 S.W.3d at 855; In re M.R.R., 2 S.W.3d at 323; cf.