In re D.J.C
[…] (3) bring the child to a detention facility designated by the juvenile board;

(4) bring the child to a secure detention facility as provided by Section 51.12(j);

Section 51.12(j) provides that, except under circumstances not relevant here, a child may be detained only in a juvenile processing office in compliance with Section 52.025. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 51.120) (Vernon 2008).

(5) bring the child to a medical facility if the child is believed to suffer from a serious physical condition or illness that requires prompt treatment;

(6) dispose of the case under Section 52.03;

Section 52.03 provides that "[a] law-enforcement officer authorized by [the Family Code] to take a child into custody may dispose of the case without referral to juvenile court" under certain circumstances, but that "[n]o disposition authorized by this section may involve "keeping the child in law-enforcement custody." See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 52.03 (Vernon 2008).