In re Ditech Holding Corp.
[…] Fed.R.Bankr.P. 5003(b). The Debtors retained Epiq Corporate Restructuring, LLC as its claims agent under section 156(c) of title 28 of the United States Code to compile and manage the claims register in these Chapter 11 Cases. The Claim is listed in the claims register. The Debtors, including Ditech Financial, are not obligated to amend their schedules to add the Claimant to the list of creditors included in those schedules.

Section 156(c) of title 28 states:

(c) Any court may utilize facilities or services, either on or off the court's premises, which pertain to the provision of notices, dockets, calendars, and other administrative information to parties in cases filed under the provisions of title 11, United States Code, where the costs of such facilities or services are paid for out of the assets of the estate and are not charged to the United States. The utilization of such facilities or services shall be subject to such conditions and limitations as the pertinent circuit council may prescribe.
28 U.S.C. § 156(c).

Order Authorizing Debtors to Retain and Employ Epiq Corporate Restructuring, LLC as Administrative Agent Nunc Pro Tunc to the Commencement Date, ECF No. 237.