In re D.B.J.
[…] No. 05–12–00776–CV, 2014 WL 1008222, at *4 (Tex.App.–Dallas Feb. 20, 2014, pet. denied). Thus, according to the Dallas Court, section 154.124 has no application to agreements for support continuing past a child's eighteenth birthday or graduation. Id. We are not convinced that this definitional approach to interpreting section 154.124 is valid. Chapter 154 contains no definition for “child support.” Family Code section 101.003(b) states that “[i]n the context of child support, ‘child’ includes a person over 18 years of age for whom a person may be obligated to pay child support.” Tex. Fam. Code § 101.003(b). That definition applies to all of Title 5, including section 154.124. Id. § 101.001(a).