In re D.B.J.
[…] Act of April 17, 1997, 75th Leg., R.S., ch. 7, § 1, 1997 Tex. Gen. Laws 8, 36, amended and renumbered by Act of June 14, 2001, 77th Leg., R.S., ch. 807, § 1, 2001 Tex. Gen. Laws 1574, 1586, amended by Act of June 14, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 242, § 3, Tex. Gen. Laws 982 (current version at Tex. Fam. Code § 8.059); In re Green, 221 S.W.3d at 648. This language is similar to the language Carol references in section 154.124(c), i.e., “[t]erms of the agreement pertaining to child support in the order may be enforced by ... contempt.”