In re Culligan Ltd.
[…] Ltd. f/k/a Morgan Creek Int'l Ltd., Case No. 11-12106 (SCC) (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. June 1, 2011) [ECF No. 31] (same); In re Lehman Re Ltd., Case No. 09-14884 (JMP) (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. Sept. 24, 2009) [ECF No. 56] (same); Bluepoint Re Ltd., Case No. 08-13169 (REG) (Bankr. S.D.N.Y Sept. 29, 2008) [ECF No. 24] (same).

Moreover, the Sanctions Order specifically authorizes the Foreign Representatives to file the Recognition Motion. The Foreign Representatives are proper "foreign representatives" within the meaning of section 101(24) of the Bankruptcy Code. See 11 U.S.C. § 1516(a) ("If the decision [commencing the foreign proceeding] . . . indicates . . . that the person or body is a foreign representative, the court is entitled to so presume."); see also In re SphinX, Ltd., 351 B.R. 103, 116-17 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2006) (hereinafter "SPhinX I"), aff'd sub nom., Krys v. Official Comm. of Unsecured Creditors of Refco Inc.