In re Carson
[…] In ¶ 3.2, Debtor checks the "none" box regarding request for valuation but then purports to reserve her rights with respect to "U.S. Bank/Ajax Mortgage." In ¶ 3.3 Debtor identifies Ajax Mortgage as the creditor that she proposes to pay monthly at $4500. In ¶ 3.4, Debtor purports to claim lien avoidance impairing an exemption but she does not complete the calculation or provide further information. See Doc. 46.

The Trustee next seeks dismissal for failure to commence plan payments as required by § 1326(a)(1), with dismissal under § 1307(c)(4). Under § 1326(a)(1), "[u]nless the court orders otherwise, the debtor shall commence making payments not later than 30 days after the date of the filing of the plan or the order for relief, whichever is earlier." Then under § 1307(c)(4), cause for dismissal includes "failure to commence making" the payments required by § 1326. Debtor admits she has failed to make any payments in her current case, pending since June 30, 2023, just over four months ago.