In re Berris
[…] While Defendant Steamplant has presented and argued no specific facts which could suggest that Defendant Elegant Island Homes, LLC is the same as Elegant Island Homes at the Steamplant, at a minimum, this is a factual question that cannot be resolved upon a motion to dismiss and can be developed along with other factual issues in this proceeding.

Fla. Stat. § 608.4238 provides:

"All persons purporting to act as or on behalf of a limited liability company, having actual knowledge that there was no organization of a limited liability company under this chapter, are jointly and severally liable for all liabilities created while so acting except for any liability to any person who also had actual knowledge that there was no organization of a limited liability company."

Florida law applies to the instant issue because "[t]he nature of a bankrupt's interest in property is determined by state law." Ghee v. Retailers Nat'l Bank, 271 Fed. Appx. 858, 860 (11th Cir. 2008).