In re Amendments to the Fla. Rules of Civil Procedure
[…] 7. Are there any criminal charges pending against you of which you are aware?

.................................. ................................. (yes) (no)

If "yes," state the nature of the charge and the name of the court (s) in which the case(s) is pending:

.....................................................................................................................................................................

8. FULL TIME LAW ENFORCEMNT OFFICERS AND LAW ENFORCEMENT INVESTIGATIVE PERSONNEL ONLY. Section 40.013(2)(b), Florida Statues, provides that "[a]ny full-time federal state, or local law enforcement officer or such entities' investigative personal shall be excused from jury service unless such persons choose to serve." Do you choose to serve?

................................ ................................... (yes) (no)

9. List any official executive office you now hold with the federal, state, or ........ county government: