In re Algozine Masonry Restoration, Inc.
[…] Pursuant to § 507(a)(5), "claims for contributions" to "an employee benefit plan...arising from services rendered within 180 days before the date of the filing of the petition..." are entitled to priority treatment. However, under this subsection, a claim is entitled to priority status only to the extent of, "the number of employees covered by each such plan multiplied by $12,850"; less "the aggregate amount paid to such employees under [§ 507(a)(4)] of this subsection, plus the aggregate amount paid to the estate on behalf of such employees to any other employee benefit plan." Under § 507(a)(4), a claim is accorded priority status to the extent of $12,850 for unpaid wages, salaries, or commissions that are "earned within 180 days before the date of the filing of the petition...".

11 U.S.C. §§ 507(a)(5)(B), emphasis supplied.