In re Alecto Healthcare Servs.
[…] No evidence was presented indicating that the Debtor intended or, in fact, would become insolvent as a result of the Sunrise Transfer.

03/04/2024 Tr. 29:3-31:34 (Sarrao).

Section 3439.05 states a fraudulent transfer is "[a] transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." Under California law:

(a) A debtor is insolvent if, at a fair valuation, the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than the sum of the debtor's assets.