In re Ackerman
[…] Good cause exists to modify this duty, in that such change is necessary to assure the administration of assets for the benefit of creditors. Notably, the trustee filed his motion prior to the effective date of dismissal under section 521(i)(1). Thus, the waiver of the requirement for filing of payment advices will be deemed effective as of the filing of the trustee's motion, prior to what would have been the automatic dismissal of the bankruptcy case.

Even though I will modify the duty to file information as required under section 521(a)(1), the trustee may still demand such documentation as he may reasonably need to complete his administration. Section 343 of the Bankruptcy Code commands that the debtor "shall appear and submit to examination under oath at the meeting of creditors under section 341(a) of this title." As part of that examination, the case trustee in the instant matter may request submission of relevant payment advices.